Convenient Store For Sale In Innerwest Sydney

Sydney Region NSW Region, New South Wales

$320,000

Key Features

AI generated. Contact seller to confirm.

  • Recently renovated with $100K in new equipment
  • Great location near train station
  • Sales reached $10,000 per week
  • Very cheap rent with secured long lease
  • Good size of 100SQM or more
  • Safe and quiet neighbourhood with high-income residents
  • Turnover: $520,000 per year
  • Net Profit: Not disclosed
  • Rent/Lease: Lease in place
  • Stock Value: Not disclosed
  • Established: Not disclosed

Business Details

Business Category Supermarket

Recently renovated new equipment totally cost the owner about $100K
Great location close to train station, not much competition
Operated from this September and reached $10000 sales per week
Uber account has not been applied. It has potential to grow.
Very cheap rent with secured long lease.
A good size of 100SQM or more, with great frontage exposure.
Beautiful building, safe and quite neighbourhood attracting high income residents

Sales price: $320,000 +SAV

What's Nearby

Make an Enquiry
Business Brokers Network Australia Business Brokers Network Australia
Barton Cha

Bsale ID: 567985

wait whilst email sent

Thank you, your enquiry has been sent now.