Wonderful Development Site In Beenleigh - 32ds

Beenleigh, Queensland 4207

DEVELOPMENT SITE $1,280,000

Key Features

AI generated. Contact seller to confirm.

  • 1,196 m2 usable land with wide frontage
  • Zoned low-medium density residential for apartments
  • Free from flood, bushfire, heritage overlays
  • Dual 5-bedroom residence currently fully rented
  • Situated between Brisbane and the Gold Coast
  • Close to shops, schools, train station, highways
  • Turnover: $1,050 per week
  • Net Profit: Not disclosed
  • Rent/Lease: $450 per week (renovated unit); $600 per week (main house)
  • Stock Value: Not disclosed
  • Established: Not disclosed

Business Details

Business Category Motel

Highlights

1. Build Apartments, Townhouses or More

2. 1,196m2 Lot with Very Wide Frontage

3. Rapidly Growing Area

This property presents an excellent opportunity with 1,196 m² of usable land and very wide street frontage. Free from flood risk, bushfire zones, environmental protection, and heritage overlays, this site is ready for a hassle-free development.

Key Features:

- Zoned Low-Medium Density Residential APARTMENTS.

- Potential for other high-return projects such as motels or childcare centres (STCA).

- Situated in a high-growth corridor between Brisbane and the Gold Coast, with strong government and council support.

- Close to all amenities, including shopping centres, schools, major highways, train station, and medical facilities.

The property also includes a 5-bedroom dual residence, currently fully rented with strong returns, featuring:

- 3 Bathrooms

- Ample car parking

The property has been recently updated, with the renovated unit now returning $450 per week and the main house leased at $600 per week-providing a strong combined rental income of $1,050 per week.

This is a rare and valuable development opportunity in a rapidly growing area.

Call Bill He NOW to secure this prime site before it's gone!

Property Code: 5232

What's Nearby

Similar Businesses For Sale

This business is somewhat unique and has no similar competition in this region, category or price bracket.